Monday, August 1, 2011

IT'S WINNER TIME!!!!

Hi Everyone!
I am so proud of myself for getting my monthly winner drawn and announced on the first day of the month. See what warm sunshine does for me. LOL. So you know the drill leave lots n lots of comments on my posts during the month and you have a chance to win free beads. How can you not like that?  Drrrrruuummmm Roooolllll..... The winner for this month is Ann from Ann's Imagination Creations.....because !!  be sure to check out her blog, leave a comment and tell her Nicole sent you. Ohhh and BTW Ann has some info on a giveaway.
Congratulations Ann!!




Honor and Integrity in Life in Art
Nicole/Beadwright

2 comments:

  1. NICOLE...THANKS SOOO MUCH!!! HAPPY DANCE!!!! LOVE YOUR BEADS!!!! WOO-HOO!!! AND THANKS FOR POSTING MY BLOG BUTTON..HOW FUN!!! HAVE A LOVELY DAY!!!1 MINE IS EVEN MORE FABULOUS NOW!!!!! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. LOL!! Do you think Anne is excited!!
    Yay, for you Anne!
    Hope you are well, Nicole!
    Love and hugs.

    ReplyDelete

I am sorry I had to put a word verification for my comments due to the unsightly spam comments against women. Please take the time to leave me a comment. I love hearing from you.